All for Joomla All for Webmasters

Council of Spokespersons

Dr.PeterPhillips

Leader of the Opposition, Defence, Social Transformation, Community Development and Gender Affairs

The Most Hon. Dr. Peter Phillips

Leader of the Opposition, Defence, Social Transformation, Community Development and Gender Affairs
NoelArscott

Spokesperson on Local Government

Noel Arscott

Local Government
RichardAzan

Spokesperson on Works

Richard Azan

Works
Lambert

Spokesperson on Public Service & Public Sector Modernisation

Senator Lambert Brown

Public Service & Public Sector Modernisation
LutherBuchanan

Spokesperson on Housing and Rural Development

Luther Buchanan

Housing and Rural Development
PeterBunting

Spokesperson on National Security

Peter Bunting

National Security
DaytonCampbell

Spokesperson on Agriculture

Dr. Dayton Campbell

Agriculture
HoraceDalley

Spokesperson on Health

Horace Dalley

Health
FentonFurguson

Spokesperson on Labour and Social Security

Dr. Fenton Ferguson

Labour and Social Security
FrazerBinns

Spokesperson on Land and the Environment

Sen. Sophia Frazer-Binns

Land and the Environment
MarkGolding

Spokesperson on Justice and Governance (and Leader of Opposition Business in the Senate)

Sen. Mark Golding

Justice and Governance (and Leader of Opposition Business in the Senate)
WinstonGreen

Spokesperson on Works

Dr. Winston Green

Works
MauriceGuy

Spokesperson on Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade

Dr. Morais Guy

Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade
LisaHanna

Spokesperson on Youth and Culture

Lisa Hanna

Youth and Culture
IanHayles

Spokesperson on Water and Climate Change

Ian Hayles

Water and Climate Change
AnthonyHylton

Spokesperson on Industry, Investment and Commerce

Anthony Hylton

Industry, Investment and Commerce
WykehamMcNeil

Spokesperson on Tourism

Dr. Wykeham McNeill

Tourism
Neita-Headly

Spokesperson on Sport and Entertainment

Natalie Neita

Sport and Entertainment
PhillipPaulwell

Spokesperson on Energy and Mining (and Leader of Opposition Business in the House of Representatives)

Phillip Paulwell

Energy and Mining (and Leader of Opposition Business in the House of Representatives)
MikealPhillips

Spokesperson on Transport

Mikael Phillips

Transport
JulianRobinson

Spokesperson on Information and the Knowledge Economy

Julian Robinson

Information and the Knowledge Economy
RonnieThwaites

Spokesperson on Education and Training

Ronald Thwaites

Education and Training
LynvaleBloomfield

Deputy Spokesperson on Health

Dr. Lynvale Bloomfield

Deputy (Health)
DeniseDaley

Deputy Spokesperson on Local Government

Denise Daley

Deputy (Local Government)
CollinFagan

Deputy Spokesperson on Defence, Social Transformation, Community Development and Gender Affairs

Colin Fagan

Deputy (Defence, Social Transformation, Community Development and Gender Affairs)
FloydMorris

Deputy Spokesperson on Labour and Social Security

Floyd Morris

Deputy (Labour and Social Security)
EvonRedman

Deputy Spokesperson on Water and Climate Change

Evon Redman

Deputy (Water and Climate Change)
MichaelStewart

Deputy Spokesperson on Education and Training

Michael Stewart

Deputy (Education and Training)
VictorWright

Deputy Spokesperson on Agriculture

Victor Wright

Deputy (Agriculture)
DwayneVaz

Deputy Spokesperson on Information and the Knowledge Economy

Dwayne Vaz

Deputy (Information and the Knowledge Economy)